Notice for different units

General Notice

Unit-A 2nd Merit List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

Unit-A1st Migration List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

 

Unit-C 1st Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

 

Unit-B PDQ Selection and Interview Notice (01-12-2021)

Unit-B PDQ Selection and Interview List (01-12-2021)

 

Notice for admission date extension and class start (29-11-2021)

 

Unit-A 1st Merit List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

Unit-A 1st Waiting List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

 

SEQ Interview Notice (10-11-2021)

SEQ Interview List (10-11-2021)

FFQ Interview Notice (07-11-2021)

FFQ Interview List (07-11-2021)

PDQ Interview Notice (07-11-2021)

PDQ Interview List (07-11-2021)

Unit A

7th Merit and 6th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (02-12-2021)

7th Merit List (22 Departments) (02-12-2021)

7th Waiting List (22 Departments) (02-12-2021)

6th Migration List (22 Departments (02-12-2021)

6th Merit and Waiting List (English) (02-12-2021)

6th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (02-12-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List (Theatre) (02-12-2021)

6th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (02-12-2021)

2nd Merit List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

1st Migration List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

 

6th Merit and 5th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (26-11-2021)

6th Merit List (22 Departments) (26-11-2021)

6th Waiting List (22 Departments) (26-11-2021)

5th Migration List (22 Departments (26-11-2021)

5th Merit and Waiting List (English) (26-11-2021)

5th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (26-11-2021)

4th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (26-11-2021)

5th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (26-11-2021)

1st Merit List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

1st Waiting List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

 

5th Merit and 4th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (18-11-2021)

5th Merit List (22 Departments) (18-11-2021)

5th Waiting List (22 Departments) (18-11-2021)

4th Migration List (22 Departments (18-11-2021)

4th Merit and Waiting List (English) (18-11-2021)

4th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (18-11-2021)

3rd Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (18-11-2021)

4th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (18-11-2021)

 

4th Merit and 3rd Migration Notice(22 Departments) (11-11-2021)

4th Merit List (22 Departments) (11-11-2021)

4th Waiting List (22 Departments) (11-11-2021)

3rd Migration List (22 Departments (11-11-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List (English) (11-11-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (11-11-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (11-11-2021)

 

3rd Merit and 2nd Migration Notice(22 Departments) (04-11-2021)

3rd Merit List (22 Departments) (04-11-2021)

3rd Waiting List (22 Departments) (04-11-2021)

2nd Migration List (22 Departments (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List (English) (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List (Theatre) (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit List (Music) (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (04-11-2021)

1st Migration List (Fine Arts) (04-11-2021)

 

1st Merit and Wating Notice (Fine Arts) (31-10-2021)

1st Merit and List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (31-10-2021)

1st Merit and List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (31-10-2021)

 

2nd Merit and 1st Migration Notice (29-10-2021)

2nd Merit List (22 Departments) (29-10-2021)

2nd Waiting List (22 Departments) (Updated) (31-10-2021)

1st Migration List (22 Departments) (Updated) (31-10-2021)

 

Music and Theatre Selection Notice (28-10-2021)

Music Selection List (28-10-2021)

Theatre Selection List (28-10-2021)

 

1st Merit and 1st Waiting Notice (English) (24-10-2021)

1st Merit and 1st Waiting List (English) (24-10-2021)

1st Merit and 1st Waiting Notice (22 Departments) (Updated) (24-10-2021)

Practical Exam of Fine Arts Faculty (23-10-2021)

1st Merit List (22 Departments and WQ) (22-10-2021)

1st Waiting List (22 Departments and WQ) (22-10-2021)

Practical Exam of Music Department (22-10-2021)

Practical Exam of Theatre Department (19-10-2021)

Seat Plan for Written Exam of English Department (18-10-2021)

Subject Choice Date Extension Notice (14-10-2021)

Admission Test Interview Schedule (14-10-2021)

Admission Test Result Notice (10-10-2021)

Interview List (10-10-2021)

Unit B

3rd Waiting and Interview Notice (01-12-2021)

3rd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (01-12-2021)

3rd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (01-12-2021)

PDQ Selection and Interview Notice (01-12-2021)

PDQ Selection and Interview List (01-12-2021)

 

2nd Waiting and Interview Notice (25-11-2021)

2nd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (25-11-2021)

2nd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (25-11-2021)

 

Leave Notice (16-11-2021)

 

2nd Selection and Interview Notice (14-11-2021)

2nd Selection List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (14-11-2021)

2nd Selection List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (14-11-2021)

 

Time Extension Notice (07-11-2021)

1st Selection Notice (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Commerce Group1Group2 (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Science Group1Group2Group3 (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Humanities Group1Group2Group3 (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Ward Quota CommerceScienceHumanities (28-10-2021)

 

1st Interview Notice (Updated)(24-10-2021)

1st Interview Notice (24-10-2021)

1st Interview List Commerce Group1Group2 (23-10-2021)

1st Interview List Science Group1Group2Group3 (23-10-2021)

1st Interview List Humanities Group1Group2Group3 (23-10-2021)

1st Interview List (WQ) (23-10-2021)

 

Updated Notice For Subject Choice (18-10-2021)
Attention (12-10-2021)

Admission Test Result Notice (12-10-2021)

Unit C

7th Selection Notice (02-12-2021)

7th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (02-12-2021)

1st Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

Phys Ed and Sports Sc.:  Check for next notice on 7 Dec

Ward Quota: Check for next transfer on 7 Dec

 

6th Selection Notice (25-11-2021)

6th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (25-11-2021)

6th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (25-11-2021)

Transfer Notice and List (Ward Quota) (25-11-2021)

Revised dates for PDQ: Selection Notice for Physical Disability Quota to be published: 2 December 2021 afternoonAdmission: 5-6 December 2021

 

5th Selection Notice (22-11-2021)

5th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (22-11-2021)

5th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (22-11-2021)

No change in Ward Quota, see next notice (22-11-2021)

 

Revised Schedule Notice (18-11-2021)

 

4th Selection Notice (08-11-2021)

4th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (08-11-2021)

4th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (08-11-2021)

Transfer Notice and List (Ward Quota) (08-11-2021)

 

3rd Selection Notice (03-11-2021)

3rd Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (03-11-2021)

3rd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (03-11-2021)

3rd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Ward Quota) (03-11-2021)

 

2nd Selection Notice (30-10-2021)

2nd Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (30-10-2021)

2nd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (30-10-2021)

2nd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Ward Quota) (30-10-2021)

 

Stop Migration and Opt-Out Notice (25-10-2021)

1st Selection Notice (Updated) (23-10-2021)

1st Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (23-10-2021)

1st Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (Updated) (23-10-2021)

1st Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Ward Quota) (Updated) (23-10-2021)

 

Practical Exam of Physical Education & Sports Science (19-10-2021)

Admission Test Result Notice (10-10-2021)

 

 

Online Admission Guidline

Admission Form

 

 

 

 

 

Admission Result

(e.g. 10001)