Notice for different units

General Notice

Notice for admission date extension (13-01-2022)

 

Unit-B Selection from 6th Waiting Notice (FFQ, PDQ) (23-01-2022)

Unit-B Selection from 6th Waiting List (FFQ) (23-01-2022)

Unit-B Selection from 4nd Waiting List (PDQ) (23-01-2022)

 

Unit-A 8th Merit List (FFQ) (20-01-2022)

Unit-A 9th Merit List (PDQ) (20-01-2022)

Unit-A 7th Merit List (SEQ) (20-01-2022)

 

Unit-C 7th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (19-01-2022)

 

Unit-A 7th Merit List (FFQ) (17-01-2022)

Unit-A 8th Merit List (PDQ) (17-01-2022)

Unit-A 6th Merit List (SEQ) (17-01-2022)

 

Unit-C 6th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (16-01-2022)

 

Unit-B Selection from 5th Waiting Notice (FFQ) (16-01-2022)

Unit-B Selection from 5th Waiting List (FFQ) (16-01-2022)

 

Unit-A 6th Merit List (FFQ) (13-01-2022)

Unit-A 5th Merit List (SEQ) (13-01-2022)

 

Unit-C 5th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (11-01-2022)

Unit-C 5th Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (11-01-2022)

 

Unit-A 4th Merit List (SEQ) (11-01-2022)

 

Unit-B Selection from 4th Waiting Notice (FFQ) (10-01-2022)

Unit-B Selection from 4th Waiting List (FFQ) (10-01-2022)

 

Unit-C 4th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (06-01-2022)

Unit-C 6th Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (06-01-2022)

Unit-C 4th Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (06-01-2022)

 

Unit-A 7th Merit List (PDQ) (06-01-2022)

 

Unit-B Selection from 3rd Waiting Notice (FFQ) (04-01-2022)

Unit-B Selection from 3rd Waiting List (FFQ) (04-01-2022)

 

Unit-A 5th Merit List (FFQ) (03-01-2022)

Unit-A 6th Merit List (PDQ) (03-01-2022)

 

Unit-C 3rd Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (30-12-2021)

Unit-C 3rd Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (30-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 5th Merit List (PDQ) (30-12-2021)

 

Unit-B Selection from 2nd Waiting Notice (FFQ) (28-12-2021)

Unit-B Selection from 2nd Waiting List (FFQ) (28-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 4th Merit List (PDQ) (27-12-2021)

Unit-A 3rd Merit List (SEQ) (27-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 4th Merit List (FFQ) (25-12-2021)

Unit-A 3rd Merit List (PDQ) (25-12-2021)

 

Unit-C 5th Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (23-12-2021)

Unit-C 2nd Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (23-12-2021)

 

Unit-B Selection Notice for Quota (WQ, FFQ, SEQ, PDQ) (23-12-2021)

Unit-B Selection form 1st Waiting List (FFQ) (23-12-2021)

Unit-B Selection from 2nd Waiting List (PDQ) (23-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 3rd Merit List (FFQ) (21-12-2021)

 

Unit-C 1st Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (20-12-2021)

Unit-C 4th Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (20-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 2nd Merit List (FFQ) (15-12-2021)

Unit-A 2nd Merit List (SEQ) (15-12-2021)

 

Unit-B Selection Notice for Quota (FFQ, SEQ, PDQ) (13-12-2021)

Unit-B 1st Selection List (FFQ) (13-12-2021)

Unit-B 1st Selection List (SEQ) (13-12-2021)

Unit-B 2nd Selection List (PDQ) (13-12-2021)

 

Unit-C 3rd Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (13-12-2021)

Unit-C 1st Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (13-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 1st Merit List (FFQ) (10-12-2021)

Unit-A 1st Waiting List (FFQ) (10-12-2021)

Unit-A 1st Merit List (SEQ) (10-12-2021)

Unit-A 1st Waiting List (SEQ) (10-12-2021)

 

Unit-C 2nd Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (08-12-2021)

 

Unit-A 2nd Merit List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

Unit-A1st Migration List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

 

Unit-C 1st Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

 

Unit-B PDQ Selection and Interview Notice (01-12-2021)

Unit-B PDQ Selection and Interview List (01-12-2021)

 

Notice for admission date extension and class start (29-11-2021)

 

Unit-A 1st Merit List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

Unit-A 1st Waiting List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

 

SEQ Interview Notice (10-11-2021)

SEQ Interview List (10-11-2021)

FFQ Interview Notice (07-11-2021)

FFQ Interview List (07-11-2021)

PDQ Interview Notice (07-11-2021)

PDQ Interview List (07-11-2021)

Unit A

19th Merit and 18th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (20-01-2022)

19th Merit List (22 Departments) (20-01-2022)

19th Waiting List (22 Departments) (20-01-2022)

18th Migration List (22 Department) (20-01-2022)

18th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (20-01-2022)

10th Merit List (Theatre) (20-01-2022)

8th Merit List (FFQ) (20-01-2022)

9th Merit List (PDQ) (20-01-2022)

7th Merit List (SEQ) (20-01-2022)

 

18th Merit and 17th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (17-01-2022)

18th Merit List (22 Departments) (17-01-2022)

18th Waiting List (22 Departments) (17-01-2022)

17th Migration List (22 Department) (17-01-2022)

17th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (17-01-2022)

9th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (17-01-2022)

9th Merit List (Theatre) (17-01-2022)

7th Merit List (FFQ) (17-01-2022)

8th Merit List (PDQ) (17-01-2022)

3rd Migration List (PDQ) (17-01-2022)

6th Merit List (SEQ) (17-01-2022)

5th Migration List (SEQ) (17-01-2022)

 

17th Merit and 16th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (13-01-2022)

17th Merit List (22 Departments) (13-01-2022)

17th Waiting List (22 Departments) (13-01-2022)

16th Migration List (22 Department) (13-01-2022)

16th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (13-01-2022)

14th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (13-12-2021)

8th Merit List (Theatre) (13-01-2022)

6th Merit List (FFQ) (13-01-2022)

5th Migration List (FFQ) (13-01-2022)

5th Merit List (SEQ) (13-01-2022)

4th Migration List (SEQ) (13-01-2022)

 

16th Merit and 15th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (11-01-2022)

4th Merit List (SEQ) (11-01-2022)

3rd Migration List (SEQ) (11-01-2022)

 

16th Merit List (22 Departments) (10-01-2022)

15th Migration List (22 Department) (10-01-2022)

15th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (10-01-2022)

13th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (10-12-2021)

7th Merit List (Theatre) (10-01-2022)

 

15th Merit and 14th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (06-01-2022)

15th Merit List (22 Departments) (06-01-2022)

15th Waiting List (22 Departments) (06-01-2022)

14th Migration List (22 Department) (06-01-2022)

14th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (06-01-2022)

7th Merit List (PDQ) (06-01-2022)

 

14th Merit and 13th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (03-01-2022)

14th Merit List (22 Departments) (03-01-2022)

14th Waiting List (22 Departments) (03-01-2022)

13th Migration List (22 Department) (03-01-2022)

13th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (03-01-2022)

6th Merit List (Theatre) (03-01-2022)

5th Merit List (FFQ) (03-01-2022)

4th Migration List (FFQ) (03-01-2022)

6th Merit List (PDQ) (03-01-2022)

 

13th Merit and 12th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (30-12-2021)

13th Merit List (22 Departments) (30-12-2021)

13th Waiting List (22 Departments) (30-12-2021)

12th Migration List (22 Department) (30-12-2021)

12th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (30-12-2021)

12th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (30-12-2021)

5th Merit List (PDQ) (30-12-2021)

 

12th Merit and 11th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (27-12-2021)

12th Merit List (22 Departments) (27-12-2021)

12th Waiting List (22 Departments) (27-12-2021)

11th Migration List (22 Department) (27-12-2021)

11th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (27-12-2021)

11th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (27-12-2021)

8th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (27-12-2021)

4th Merit List (PDQ) (27-12-2021)

3rd Merit List (SEQ) (27-12-2021)

2nd Migration List (SEQ) (27-12-2021)

 

11th Merit and 10th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (25-12-2021)

11th Merit List (22 Departments) (25-12-2021)

11th Waiting List (22 Departments) (25-12-2021)

10th Migration List (22 Department) (25-12-2021)

10th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (25-12-2021)

7th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (25-12-2021)

4th Merit List (FFQ) (25-12-2021)

3rd Merit List (PDQ) (25-12-2021)

3rd Migration List (WQ) (25-12-2021)

3rd Migration List (FFQ) (25-12-2021)

2nd Migration List (PDQ) (25-12-2021)

 

10th Merit and 9th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (21-12-2021)

10th Merit List (22 Departments) (21-12-2021)

10th Waiting List (22 Departments) (21-12-2021)

9th Migration List (22 Department) (21-12-2021)

9th Merit and Waiting List (English) (21-12-2021)

9th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (21-12-2021)

9th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (21-12-2021)

6th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (21-12-2021)

5th Merit List (Theatre) (21-12-2021)

3rd Merit List (FFQ) (21-12-2021)

2nd Migration List (FFQ) (21-12-2021)

 

9th Merit and 8th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (15-12-2021)

9th Merit List (22 Departments) (15-12-2021)

9th Waiting List (22 Departments) (15-12-2021)

8th Migration List (22 Departments (15-12-2021)

8th Merit and Waiting List (English) (15-12-2021)

8th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (15-12-2021)

8th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (15-12-2021)

4th Merit List (Theatre) (15-12-2021)

2nd Merit List (FFQ) (15-12-2021)

1st Migration List (FFQ) (15-12-2021)

2nd Merit List (SEQ) (15-12-2021)

2nd Migration List (WQ) (15-12-2021)

 

2nd Merit Notice (WQ) (12-12-2021)

2nd Merit List (WQ) (12-12-2021)

 

8th Merit and 7th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (10-12-2021)

8th Merit List (22 Departments) (10-12-2021)

8th Waiting List (22 Departments) (10-12-2021)

7th Migration List (22 Departments (10-12-2021)

7th Merit and Waiting List (English) (10-12-2021)

7th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (10-12-2021)

5th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (10-12-2021)

7th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (10-12-2021)

1st Merit List (FFQ) (10-12-2021)

1st Waiting List (FFQ) (10-12-2021)

1st Merit List (SEQ) (10-12-2021)

1st Waiting List (SEQ) (10-12-2021)

Interview List (WQ) (10-12-2021)

Special Concideration Selection List (10-12-2021)

 

7th Merit and 6th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (02-12-2021)

7th Merit List (22 Departments) (02-12-2021)

7th Waiting List (22 Departments) (02-12-2021)

6th Migration List (22 Departments (02-12-2021)

6th Merit and Waiting List (English) (02-12-2021)

6th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (02-12-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List (Theatre) (02-12-2021)

6th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (02-12-2021)

2nd Merit List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

1st Migration List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

 

6th Merit and 5th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (26-11-2021)

6th Merit List (22 Departments) (26-11-2021)

6th Waiting List (22 Departments) (26-11-2021)

5th Migration List (22 Departments (26-11-2021)

5th Merit and Waiting List (English) (26-11-2021)

5th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (26-11-2021)

4th Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (26-11-2021)

5th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (26-11-2021)

1st Merit List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

1st Waiting List (PDQ) (26-11-2021)

 

5th Merit and 4th Migration Notice(22 Departments) (18-11-2021)

5th Merit List (22 Departments) (18-11-2021)

5th Waiting List (22 Departments) (18-11-2021)

4th Migration List (22 Departments (18-11-2021)

4th Merit and Waiting List (English) (18-11-2021)

4th Merit and Waiting List (Ceramics and Sculpture) (18-11-2021)

3rd Migration List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (18-11-2021)

4th Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (18-11-2021)

 

4th Merit and 3rd Migration Notice(22 Departments) (11-11-2021)

4th Merit List (22 Departments) (11-11-2021)

4th Waiting List (22 Departments) (11-11-2021)

3rd Migration List (22 Departments (11-11-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List (English) (11-11-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (11-11-2021)

3rd Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (11-11-2021)

 

3rd Merit and 2nd Migration Notice(22 Departments) (04-11-2021)

3rd Merit List (22 Departments) (04-11-2021)

3rd Waiting List (22 Departments) (04-11-2021)

2nd Migration List (22 Departments (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List (English) (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List (Theatre) (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit List (Music) (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (04-11-2021)

2nd Merit and Waiting List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (04-11-2021)

1st Migration List (Fine Arts) (04-11-2021)

 

1st Merit and Wating Notice (Fine Arts) (31-10-2021)

1st Merit and List ('Paintaing, Oriental Art and Printmaking' and 'Ceramics and Sculpture') (31-10-2021)

1st Merit and List (Graphics Design, Crafts and History of Art) (31-10-2021)

 

2nd Merit and 1st Migration Notice (29-10-2021)

2nd Merit List (22 Departments) (29-10-2021)

2nd Waiting List (22 Departments) (Updated) (31-10-2021)

1st Migration List (22 Departments) (Updated) (31-10-2021)

 

Music and Theatre Selection Notice (28-10-2021)

Music Selection List (28-10-2021)

Theatre Selection List (28-10-2021)

 

1st Merit and 1st Waiting Notice (English) (24-10-2021)

1st Merit and 1st Waiting List (English) (24-10-2021)

1st Merit and 1st Waiting Notice (22 Departments) (Updated) (24-10-2021)

Practical Exam of Fine Arts Faculty (23-10-2021)

1st Merit List (22 Departments and WQ) (22-10-2021)

1st Waiting List (22 Departments and WQ) (22-10-2021)

Practical Exam of Music Department (22-10-2021)

Practical Exam of Theatre Department (19-10-2021)

Seat Plan for Written Exam of English Department (18-10-2021)

Subject Choice Date Extension Notice (14-10-2021)

Admission Test Interview Schedule (14-10-2021)

Admission Test Result Notice (10-10-2021)

Interview List (10-10-2021)

Unit B

11th Waiting and Interview Notice (23-01-2022)

11th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (23-01-2022)

11th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1, Group3 (23-01-2022)

Selection from 6th Waiting Notice (FFQ, PDQ) (23-01-2022)

Selection from 6th Waiting List (FFQ) (23-01-2022)

Selection from 4nd Waiting List (PDQ) (23-01-2022)

 

10th Waiting and Interview Notice (16-01-2022)

10th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (16-01-2022)

10th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1, Group3 (16-01-2022)

Selection from 5th Waiting Notice (FFQ) (16-01-2022)

Selection from 5th Waiting List (FFQ) (16-01-2022)

 

9th Waiting and Interview Notice (10-01-2022)

9th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (10-01-2022)

9th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1Group3 (10-01-2022)

Selection from 4th Waiting Notice (FFQ) (10-01-2022)

Selection from 4th Waiting List (FFQ) (10-01-2022)

 

8th Waiting and Interview Notice (04-01-2022)

8th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (04-01-2022)

8th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1Group3 (04-01-2022)

Selection from 3rd Waiting Notice (FFQ) (04-01-2022)

Selection from 3rd Waiting List (FFQ) (04-01-2022)

 

7th Waiting and Interview Notice (28-12-2021)

7th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (28-12-2021)

7th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1Group3 (28-12-2021)

Selection from 2nd Waiting Notice (FFQ) (28-12-2021)

Selection from 2nd Waiting List (FFQ) (28-12-2021)

 

Selection Notice for Quota (WQ, FFQ, SEQ, PDQ) (23-12-2021)

Selection from 1st Waiting List (WQ) (23-12-2021)

Selection from 1st Waiting List (FFQ) (23-12-2021)

Selection from 1st Waiting List (SEQ) (23-12-2021)

Selection from 2nd Waiting List (PDQ) (23-12-2021)

 

6th Waiting and Interview Notice (21-12-2021)

6th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (21-12-2021)

6th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (21-12-2021)

 

Preliminary Orientation Notice until 19-12-2021 (20-12-2021)

Preliminary Orientation List until 19-12-2021 (20-12-2021)

 

5th Waiting and Interview Notice (13-12-2021)

5th Waiting List Commerce Group1Group2 (13-12-2021)

5th Waiting List Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (13-12-2021)

Selection Notice for Quota (WQ, FFQ, SEQ, PDQ) (13-12-2021)

2nd Selection List (WQ) (13-12-2021)

1st Selection List (FFQ) (13-12-2021)

1st Selection List (SEQ) (13-12-2021)

2nd Selection List (PDQ) (13-12-2021)

 

4th Waiting and Interview Notice (08-12-2021)

4th Waiting List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (08-12-2021)

4th Waiting List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (08-12-2021)

 

3rd Waiting and Interview Notice (01-12-2021)

3rd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (01-12-2021)

3rd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (01-12-2021)

PDQ Selection and Interview Notice (01-12-2021)

PDQ Selection and Interview List (01-12-2021)

 

2nd Waiting and Interview Notice (25-11-2021)

2nd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (25-11-2021)

2nd Waiting List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (25-11-2021)

 

Leave Notice (16-11-2021)

 

2nd Selection and Interview Notice (14-11-2021)

2nd Selection List from 1st Waiting Commerce Group1Group2 (14-11-2021)

2nd Selection List from 1st Waiting Non-Commerce Group1Group2Group3 (14-11-2021)

 

Time Extension Notice (07-11-2021)

1st Selection Notice (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Commerce Group1Group2 (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Science Group1Group2Group3 (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Humanities Group1Group2Group3 (28-10-2021)

1st Selection List Ward Quota CommerceScienceHumanities (28-10-2021)

 

1st Interview Notice (Updated)(24-10-2021)

1st Interview Notice (24-10-2021)

1st Interview List Commerce Group1Group2 (23-10-2021)

1st Interview List Science Group1Group2Group3 (23-10-2021)

1st Interview List Humanities Group1Group2Group3 (23-10-2021)

1st Interview List (WQ) (23-10-2021)

 

Updated Notice For Subject Choice (18-10-2021)
Attention (12-10-2021)

Admission Test Result Notice (12-10-2021)

Unit C

16th Selection Notice (19-01-2022)

16th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (19-01-2022)

7th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (19-01-2022)

No changes in PDQ, SEQ, WQ or Phys Ed Sp Sc.  Kindly check next notice 24 Jan afternoon.

 

15th Selection Notice (16-01-2022)

15th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (16-01-2022)

6th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (16-01-2022)

7th Transfer Notice and List (PDQ) (16-01-2022)

6th Transfer Notice and List (SEQ) (16-01-2022)

No change in WQ and Phys Ed Sp Sc.  Kindly check for the next notice on 19 Jan.

 

Next notice 16 Jan afternoon. Admission 17-18 Jan

 

14th Selection Notice (11-01-2022)

14th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (11-01-2022)

12th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (11-01-2022)

5th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (11-01-2022)

5th Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (11-01-2022)

 

13th Selection Notice (06-01-2022)

13th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (06-01-2022)

11th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (06-01-2022)

6th Selection Notice and List (WQ) (06-01-2022)

4th Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (06-01-2022)

6th Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (06-01-2022)

4th Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (06-01-2022)

 

Next notice 6 Jan evening. Admission 9 and 10 Jan 2022.

 

Urgent Notice for Admitted Students (03-01-2022)

 

12th Selection Notice (30-12-2021)

12th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (30-12-2021)

10th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (30-12-2021)

6th Selection Notice and List (WQ) (30-12-2021)

3rd Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (30-12-2021)

3rd Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (30-12-2021)

PDQ: No change.  Kindly check on next date: 5 Jan 2022

 

5th Selection Notice and List (WQ) (24-12-2021)

2nd Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (24-12-2021)

 

11th Selection Notice (23-12-2021)

11th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (23-12-2021)

9th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (23-12-2021)

5th Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (23-12-2021)

2nd Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (23-12-2021)

FFQ and WQ: Kindly check on 24 Dec evening. Admission 28 and 29 Dec (No admissions on 26 and 27 Dec)

 

4th Selection Notice and List (PDQ)(Corrected) (22-12-2021)

 

10th Selection Notice (20-12-2021)

10th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (20-12-2021)

1st Selection Notice and List (FFQ) (20-12-2021)

4th PDQ notice and list (20-12-2021) revised due to some errors in transfers. Kindly see corrected list above.

4th Selection Notice and List (WQ) (20-12-2021)

Phys Ed and Sports Sc and SEQ: Kindly check next notice 23 Dec afternoon

 

FFQ selections delayed.  To be published by 20 Dec afternoon.  Admission on 21 and 22 Dec.

 

9th Selection Notice (13-12-2021)

9th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (13-12-2021)

3rd Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (13-12-2021)

8th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (13-12-2021)

1st Selection Notice and List (SEQ) (13-12-2021)

FFQ selection to be published on 14 Dec afternoon.  Admission 15 and 19 December

 

8th Selection Notice (08-12-2021)

8th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (08-12-2021)

2nd Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (08-12-2021)

7th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (08-12-2021)

Transfer Notice and List (Ward Quota) (08-12-2021)

 

7th Selection Notice (02-12-2021)

7th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (02-12-2021)

1st Selection Notice and List (PDQ) (02-12-2021)

Phys Ed and Sports Sc.:  Check for next notice on 7 Dec

Ward Quota: Check for next transfer on 7 Dec

 

6th Selection Notice (25-11-2021)

6th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (25-11-2021)

6th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (25-11-2021)

Transfer Notice and List (Ward Quota) (25-11-2021)

Revised dates for PDQ: Selection Notice for Physical Disability Quota to be published: 2 December 2021 afternoonAdmission: 5-6 December 2021

 

5th Selection Notice (22-11-2021)

5th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (22-11-2021)

5th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (22-11-2021)

No change in Ward Quota, see next notice (22-11-2021)

 

Revised Schedule Notice (18-11-2021)

 

4th Selection Notice (08-11-2021)

4th Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (08-11-2021)

4th Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (08-11-2021)

Transfer Notice and List (Ward Quota) (08-11-2021)

 

3rd Selection Notice (03-11-2021)

3rd Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (03-11-2021)

3rd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (03-11-2021)

3rd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Ward Quota) (03-11-2021)

 

2nd Selection Notice (30-10-2021)

2nd Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (30-10-2021)

2nd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (30-10-2021)

2nd Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Ward Quota) (30-10-2021)

 

Stop Migration and Opt-Out Notice (25-10-2021)

1st Selection Notice (Updated) (23-10-2021)

1st Selection and Waiting List Group1, Group2Group3Non-Science (23-10-2021)

1st Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Phys Ed & Sports Science) (Updated) (23-10-2021)

1st Selection, Waiting Notice and List (Ward Quota) (Updated) (23-10-2021)

 

Practical Exam of Physical Education & Sports Science (19-10-2021)

Admission Test Result Notice (10-10-2021)

 

 

Online Admission Guidline

Admission Form

 

 

 

 

 

Admission Result

(e.g. 10001)